FOR RESERVATIONS CALL 1-855-266-9386 (US) & 800-719-0589 (MX)

COVID-19 PRIVACY NOTICE

RVC Members, LLC., as the operator of the Raintree Vacation Club, located at 10000 Memorial Drive, Suite 480, Houston, Texas, USA, 77024, in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals  and its accompanying regulations (hereinafter collectively “Mexican Privacy Law”), hereby represents that, as a consequence of the COVID-19 virus, certain resorts affiliated and operated by Raintree Vacation Club in Mexico, namely Club Regina Puerto Vallarta, located at Paseo de la Marina Sur 205, Colonia Marina Vallarta, C.P. 48335, Puerto Vallarta Jalisco, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Club Regina Los Cabos, located at Carretera Transpeninsular Km. 22.5, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, C.P. 23400, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Club Regina Cancún, located at Boulevard Kukulkan, Km.20.5, Cancún, Quintana Roo, C.P., 77500, Estados Unidos Mexicanos and Villa Vera Puerto Vallarta, located at Paseo de la Marina Sur 210, Colonia Marina Vallarta, C.P. 48335, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, may collect certain Personal Information related to your state of health and that of your family and/or traveling companions for the sole purpose of protecting you, your family and/or traveling companions, other guests, as well as our staff. Any such information collected will be treated confidentially in strict compliance with the provisions of articles 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 and 14 and other applicable articles of the Mexican Privacy Law. As owner of such health-related Personal Information, you have the right to revoke your consent, and to exercise your right to access, correct, delete or contest any information so collected by sending an email to privacy@raintreeresorts.com-.By checking into, and staying at, any of the above resorts, you agree that your health-related Personal Information may be collected by each of the above resorts and shared with:(i) Mexican federal, state and local authorities;

(ii) Hospitals and other health care providers; and/or

(iii) Parent, sister, subsidiary or other affiliated companies of RVC Members, LLC,

In accordance with the terms of the comprehensive Privacy Policy of RVC Members, LLC located at www.raintreevacationclub.com. Any changes to this COVID-19 Privacy Notice will also be posted at www.raintreevacationclub.com.

RVC Members, LLC., como el operador de Raintree Vacation Club, con domicilio en Avenida Revolución 1909, piso 10, Colonia San Ángel, Delegación Álvaro Obregón, Código Postal 01000, Ciudad de Mexico, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, en su carácter de responsable para efectos de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, y su reglamento respectivo, (en lo sucesivo colectivamente “Ley de Privacidad de México”) manifiesta que como consecuencia del virus COVID-19, los resorts que se describen a continuación, que están afiliados y son operados por Raintree Vacation Club, conocidos como: Club Regina Puerto Vallarta, ubicado en Paseo de la Marina Sur 205, Colonia Marina Vallarta, C.P. 48335, Puerto Vallarta Jalisco, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Club Regina Los Cabos, ubicado en Carretera Transpeninsular Km. 22.5, Los Cabos, Baja California Sur, C.P. 23400, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Club Regina Cancún, ubicado en Boulevard Kukulkán, Km.20.5, Cancún, Quintana Roo, C.P., 77500, Estados Unidos Mexicanos, Villa Vera Puerto Vallarta, ubicado en Paseo de la Marina Sur 210, Colonia Marina Vallarta, C.P. 48335, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Estados Unidos Mexicanos pueden recopilar ciertos Datos Personales relacionados con su estado de salud, la de su familia y la de sus compañeros de viaje con el único propósito de protegerlo a usted, a su familia y/o compañeros de viaje y a otros huéspedes, así como a nuestro personal. Cualquier información recopilada será tratada de manera confidencial en estricto cumplimiento de las disposiciones de los artículos 1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 11 y 14 y otros artículos aplicables de la Ley de Privacidad de México Como propietario de dichos Datos Personales relacionados con su salud, usted tiene derecho a revocar su consentimiento, así como ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición respecto de cualquier información recopilada enviando un correo electrónico a privacy@raintreeresorts.com.Al hospedarse y hacer el check-in en alguno de los antes mencionados resorts, usted acepta expresamente que sus Datos Personales relacionados con su salud sean recopilados y tratados por los mencionados resorts para los efectos que se mencionan en el presente Aviso de Privacidad y pueden ser transferidos a:

(i) Autoridades competentes mexicanas, federales, estatales y municipales.

(ii) Hospitales y otras instituciones que proveen servicios de salud.

(iii) Empresas subsidiarias, afiliadas, filiales y controladoras de RVC Members, LLC.

Usted puede consultar la política de privacidad de RVC Members, LLC, en www.raintreevacationclub.com. Cualquier cambio al presente Aviso de Privacidad se publicará en www.raintreevacationclub.com, donde también se publica este Aviso de Privacidad.

Open